>
>
Jobling's Holiday Apartment

Jobling's Holiday Apartment

1 Hobachergässli, Interlaken, Switzerland
Exceptional
14 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 31
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 32
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 33
  • Jobling's Holiday Apartment - Apartment with Balcony - 34
Guests: 5
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment has a balcony, patio, kitchen and bathroom.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
14 reviews
Staff
8.63
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.53
Price quality
9.99

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Funny Farm
250 m
The 3 Tells Irish Pub
150 m
Bäckerei-Konditorei Steininger
100 m
Brunne
30 m
Gelateria Crepino
200 m
X-Port Pizzeria
250 m
Natural Beauty
Jungfrau
0 m
Lake Thun
0 m
Sprutz Waterfall
750 m
Riedwald
5 km
Closest airports
Emmen Air Base
72 km
Bern-Belp Airport
50 km
Sion Airport
98 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Hohwald T-bar
11 km
Skilift Boden Platter
11 km
Skilift Habkern Sattelegg T-bar
10 km
Public transport
Interlaken West Train Station
1.4 km
Harderbahn Funicular - Lower Station
1.3 km

Facilities - Jobling's Holiday Apartment

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Services
  • Express check-in/out
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

The maximum vehicle size for parking at this property is as follows: Length: 197 in Width: 94 in Height: 79 in Tourist tax is payable in cash on departure, at CHF3.50 per person per night (16 years and over)..Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

Jobling's Holiday Apartment is located at the following address: 1 Hobachergässli, Interlaken, Switzerland.

What rates does Jobling's Holiday Apartment offer?

Rates at Jobling's Holiday Apartment may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Which languages do the staff at Jobling's Holiday Apartment speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Jobling's Holiday Apartment.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

What is the distance between Jobling's Holiday Apartment and the closest airport?

Guests will find Bern-Belp Airport located some 50 km from the property.

Is Jobling's Holiday Apartment close to the city center?

The property is around 800 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Balcony rooms.

Is parking included in the stay at Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

Jobling's Holiday Apartment can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Jobling's Holiday Apartment?

Nearby points of interest include Seilpark Interlaken (1.3 km) and Kursaalpark (1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!